Admission for the year 2020-21 will commence from 08-11-2019 onwards Best School Award for the Sixth Consecutive year Achievement in World Cup inline figure Skating Championship 2019

Bus Routes

ROUTE NO. 1: NTR CIRCLE to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr. L.PURNACHANDRA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
KANURU
7.20 AM
4.40 PM
2
TEACHERS COLONY
7.35 AM
4.35 PM
3
PAPPULU MILL CENTRE
7.40 AM
4.30 PM
4
KENNEDY
7.40 AM
4.30 PM
5
AYYAPPA NAGAR
7.45 AM
4.25 PM
6
AUTO NAGAR
7.45 AM
4.25 PM
7
AUTO NAGAR GATE
7.45 AM
4.25 PM
8
HIGH SCHOOL ROAD
7.50 AM
4.20 PM
9
VIJAY NAGAR COLONY
7.52 AM
4.18 PM
10
NEW P & T COLONY
7.55 AM
4.15 PM
11
RTC COLONY
7.55 AM
4.15 PM
12
OLD P & T COLONY
7.55 AM
4.15 PM
13
NTR CIRCLE
8.00 AM
4.10 PM
14
MODERN SUPER MARKET
8.00 AM
4.10 PM
15
SAI BABA TEMPLE
8.05 AM
4.05 PM
16
SPENCERS
8.05 AM
4.00 PM
ROUTE NO. 2: BRUNDAVAN COLONY to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.T.SRINIVASA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
Brundavan Colony
7:20 AM
4:35 AM
2
Green Land
7:25 AM
4:34 AM
3
Jothi Mahal Backside
7:35 AM
4:31 AM
4
Patamata Lanka
7:35 AM
4:28 AM
5
R.T.C Colony
7:49 AM
4:21 AM
6
Teacher's Colony
7:50 AM
4:19 AM
7
Fun times Club
7:52 AM
4:18 AM
8
Fun times Club Backside
7:53 AM
4:17 AM
9
Maruthi Cooperation Colony
7:54 AM
4:16 AM
10
Vijaya Nagar Colony
7:54 AM
4:15 AM
11
High School Road
7:58 AM
4:11 AM
12
Gurunanak Road
8:00 AM
4:09 AM
ROUTE NOROUTE NO. 3: HANUMANPET to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr. E.SURYA NARAYANA
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
RAMA TALKIES
6.50 AM
2
HANUMAN PET
7.05 AM
5.00 PM
3
VIJAYA TALKIES
7.15 AM
4.50 PM
4
SURYA APARTMENTS
7.25 AM
4.30 PM
5
ANIL ESTATES
7.25 AM
4.30 PM
6
SWATI PRESS
7.25 AM
4.35 PM
7
DORNAKAL ROAD
7.35 AM
4.35 PM
8
AMJ HOSPITAL
7.38 AM
4.30 PM
9
ARAVINDA HOSPITAL
7.38 AM
4.30 PM
10
SOWBHAGYA NILAYAM
7.45 AM
4.25 PM
11
PUSHPA HOTEL
7.50 AM
4.35 PM
12
NICE BAR
7.50 AM
4.35 PM
13
MADHU KALYANA MANDAPAM
7.52 AM
4.33 PM
14
JAMMI CHETTU
7.53 AM
4.27 PM
15
MODERN FOODS
7.57 AM
4.20 PM
16
AMMA KALYANA MANDAPAM
8.00 AM
4.19 PM
17
R.P.TOWERS
8.05 AM
4.15 PM
18
JAYA PRAKASH NAGAR
8.05 AM
4.15 PM
19
GUNADALA SAI MESS
8.10 AM
4.10 PM
ROUTE NO. 4: PRAKASH NAGAR to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.K.Venkateswara Rao
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
VAMBE COLONY ROAD
6.50 AM
5.00 PM
2
PRAKSASH NAGAR
6.55 AM
5.10 PM
3
RAGHAVENDRA THEATRE
7.10 AM
4.45 PM
4
LOTUS
7.12 AM
4.42 PM
5
PRABHAS COLLEGE
7.20 AM
4.35 PM
6
5 NO STATION
7.21 AM
4.34 PM
7
MUTYALAMPADU
7.23 AM
4.32 PM
8
GOVERNMENT PRESS
7.25 AM
4.30 PM
9
SUPER BAZAR
7.28 AM
4.27 PM
10
SRINAGAR
7.26 AM
4.25 PM
11
LABOUR COURT
7.30 AM
4.20 PM
12
FOOD JUNCTION
7.31 AM
4.18 PM
13
SIVAJI CAFÉ
7.33 AM
4.16 PM
14
RAJANNA KILLI SHOP
7.35 AM
4.14 PM
15
SARADA COLLEGE
7.36 AM
4.13 PM
16
SATYANARAYANA PURAM
7.38 AM
4.11 PM
17
DURGA PURAM
7.40 AM
4.09 PM
18
BSNL
7.47 AM
4.02 PM
19
ESI CENTER
7.57 AM
3.55 PM
20
RAMAVARAPPADU
8.05 AM
3.47 PM
ROUTE NO. 5: RAGHAVAIAH PARK to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr. Y.JANARDHANA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :JAYALAKSHMI
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
Raghavaiah park
7.30 AM
4.55 PM
2
P.W.D.Ground
7.35 AM
4.48 PM
3
Radio Station
7.37 AM
4.45 PM
4
Veternari Colony
7.38 AM
4.40 PM
5
Ramineni Foods
7.40 AM
4.34 PM
6
Anjaneya jewelers
7.43 AM
4.30 PM
7
Kalanikethan
7.45 AM
4.26 PM
8
Maanya
7.47 AM
4.22 PM
9
Maruthi Towers
7.48 AM
4.14 PM
10
Food Plaza
7.50 AM
4.12 PM
11
Siddhartha Hotel Management
7.52 AM
4.08 PM
12
Kims Hospital
7.54 AM
4.05 PM
13
Bhashyam
7.55 AM
4.02 PM
14
Ashok Book Centre
7.57 AM
3.57 PM
15
Nagamani Hotel
8.05 AM
3.47 PM
16
St., John's
8.07 AM
3.49 PM
17
Dental Hospital
8.10 AM
3.52 PM
ROUTE NO. 6: VENNELA HOSPITAL to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr. Mr. KRISHNA PRASAD
Name of the Care Taker :KATAKSHMA
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
SURAPANENI EYE HOSPITAL
7.30 AM
4.20 PM
2
MAHENDRA SHOWROOM
7.35 AM
4.00 PM
3
LOYOLA AUDITORIUM
7.45 AM
3.55 PM
4
LOYOLA COLLEGE GATE
7.50 AM
3.50 PM
5
SENTINI HOSPITAL
8.00 AM
3.45 PM
6
VETERNARY COLONY
8.05 AM
3.45 PM
7
RAMAVARAPPADU RING
8.10 AM
3.45 PM
8
CNG BUNK RAMAVARAPPADU
8.15 AM
3.40 PM
ROUTE NO. 6A: IBRAHIMPATNAM to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr. Suryanarayana Rao
Name of the Care Taker :T. Durga Rani
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
NEAR VENNELA HOSPITAL
7.30 AM
3.55 PM
2
IDLY PAKA STREET
7.35 AM
4.00 PM
3
GAYATHRI NAGAR
7.40 AM
4.15 PM
ROUTE NO. 7: RADHAM CENTRE to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr. Y.V.SURYA NARAYANA RAJU
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
HP COLONY
7.15 AM
5.00 PM
2
BHAVANI PURAM
7.18 AM
4.50 PM
3
GUPTA CENTRE
7.25 AM
4.45 PM
4
VIDYADHARA PURAM
7.35 AM
4.41 PM
5
QUARY CENTRE
7.45 AM
4.31 PM
6
K L RAO PARK
7.55 AM
4.20 PM
7
COLERA HOSPITAL
7.59 AM
4.18 PM
8
STPM
8.00 AM
4.10 PM
9
SITARAMA PURAM
8.10 AM
4.03 PM
10
RAMAVARAPPADU
8.15 AM
3.58 PM
11
PRASADAM PADU
8.18 AM
3.55 PM
ROUTE NO. 8: K.R.MARKET to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr. Sk.BANIGI
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
KALESWARA RAO ROAD
6.45 AM
4.15 PM
2
VASTRALTHA
7.00 AM
4.15 PM
3
BODEMMA HOTEL
7.02 AM
4.17 PM
4
RAMANAIAH COOL DRINK SHOP
7.10 AM
4.20 PM
5
KOMALI VILAS
7.11 AM
4.22 PM
6
NEHRU BOMMA CENTRE
7.12 AM
4.25 PM
7
CHITTI NAGAR
7.15 AM
4.30 PM
8
FISH MARKET
7.20 AM
4.33 PM
9
PANJA CENTRE
7.20 AM
4.35 PM
10
RAJKUMARI THEATRE
7.30 AM
4.40 PM
11
RAILWAY GOODS SHED
7.30 AM
4.40 PM
12
CHALLAPALLI BUNGLOW
7.35 AM
4.10 PM
13
RAMA MANDIR
7.37 AM
4.10 PM
14
SEETHA RAMA PURAM
7.40 AM
4.05 PM
15
S.R.R. COLLEGE
7.45 AM
4.05 PM
16
MACHAVARAM DOWN
7.45 AM
4.02 PM
17
GUNADALA CENTRE
7.50 AM
3.55 PM
18
ESI BUS STOP
7.55 AM
3.50 PM
19
RAMAVARAPPADU RING
8.00 AM
3.45 PM
20
ENIKEPADU
8.05 AM
3.42 PM
ROUTE NO. 9: BHARATHI NAGAR to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr. U.BALAKRISHNA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
BHARATHI NAGAR
7.30 AM
4.30 PM
2
SRI NAGAR COLONY
7.35 AM
4.25 PM
3
BHARATHI NAGAR
7.40 AM
4.20 PM
4
CHAITANYA COLLEGE
7.40 AM
4.20 PM
5
BHARATHI NAGAR
7.40 AM
4.20 PM
6
MAHANADU ROAD
8.00 AM
4.00 PM
7
BANK COLONY
8.00 AM
4.00 PM
8
MAHANADU ROAD
8.00 AM
4.00 PM
ROUTE NO. 10: GODAVARRU to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.G.SAMBASIVA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
GODAVARRU
7.20 AM
4.40 PM
2
GODAVARRU
7.20 AM
4.40 PM
3
KANKIPADU
7.30 AM
4.30 PM
4
GOSALA
7.43 AM
4.36 PM
5
EDUPUGALLU
7.50 AM
4.26 PM
6
PADMAVATHI GARDEN-1
8.05 AM
4.15 PM
7
PADMAVATHI GARDEN-3
8.10 AM
4.05 PM
8
SALI PET
8.11 AM
4.04 PM
9
SEETHAPURAM COLONY
8.15 AM
4.00 PM
10
PORANKI CENTER
8.20 AM
3.55 PM
11
HIGH SCHOOL ROAD PORANKI
8.25 AM
3.50 PM
12
VASANTHA PURAM COLONY
8.27 AM
3.48 PM
ROUTE NO. 11: KRISHNA LANKA to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.M.RAJU
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
KRISHNA LANKA
7.20 AM
5.30 PM
2
AMERICAN HOSPITAL
7.35 AM
4.55 PM
3
BALAJI NAGAR
7.40 AM
4.55 PM
4
RAMALINGESWA NAGAR
7.40 AM
4.55 PM
5
PATAMATA
7.40 AM
4.55 PM
6
SERIES COMPANY
7.45 AM
4.50 PM
7
SIDDHARTHA COLLEGE
7.50 AM
4.40 PM
8
TADIGADAPA
8.00 AM
4.20 PM
ROUTE NO. 11A: PADMAJA NAGAR COLONY to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.Y.V.SURYA NARAYANA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
PADMAJA NAGAR COLONY
7.40 AM
4.10 PM
2
KCP COLONY
7.45 AM
4.05 PM
3
PRABHU COLONY
7.50 AM
4.00 PM
4
NARAYANAPURAM COLONY
8.05 AM
3.50 PM
5
NIDAMANURU
8.05 AM
3.50 PM
ROUTE NO. 12: LIC to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.S.VENKATESWARA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
OLD 5 ROOT
7.20 AM
3.55 PM
2
LIC COLONY
7.28 AM
3.45 PM
3
MADHU GARDEN
7.45 AM
4.35 PM
4
CURRENT BAVI CENTRE
7.46 AM
4.36 PM
5
MADHU GARDEN
7.46 AM
4.36 PM
6
SIKHAMANI CENTRE
8.05 AM
4.40 PM
7
KRISTURAJ PURAM
8.13 AM
4.20 PM
8
SER CENTRE
8.22 AM
3.45 PM
ROUTE NO. 13: NRI to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.A.V.RAMANA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
HIGHWAY TOWERS
6.55 AM
4.15 PM
2
KUNCHANAPALLI
7.05 AM
4.20 PM
3
VADDESWARAM
7.15 AM
4.40 PM
4
MANGALAGIRI
7.25 AM
5.15 PM
5
NRI
7.40 AM
5.42 PM
6
NOULURU
7.50 AM
5.15 PM
7
UNDAVALLI CENTRE
8.00 AM
4.55 PM
8
TADELPALLI
8.20 AM
4.10 PM
9
TADEPALLI BYPASS
8.25 AM
4.10 PM
ROUTE NO. 14: GURUNANAK COLONY to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.K.VENKATESWARA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
COMMERCIAL TAX ROAD
7.35 AM
4.20 PM
2
GURUNANAK COLONY
7.35 AM
4.20 PM
3
GEZETTED OFFICERS COLONY
7.50 AM
4.30 PM
4
CURRENCY NAGAR
8.00 AM
4.05 PM
ROUTE NO. 15: ELURU to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.KANAKA RAJU
Name of the Care Taker :BALA KRISHNA
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
ASR Stadium Road, Sri Gokul TVS
6.30 AM
5.45 PM
2
Pathebaducenter
6.40 AM
5.35 PM
3
Ashok Nagar
6.45 AM
5.30 PM
4
St.Theresa College Road
7.05 AM
5.10 PM
5
Fire Station Centre, Siri Hospital Road
7.15 AM
5.00 PM
6
Satrampadu
7.20 AM
4.50 PM
7
Hanuman Junction
7.45 AM
4.30 PM
8
Ampapuram
8.00 AM
4.10 PM
9
Pottipadu Centre
8.05 AM
4.05 PM
10
Athkur
8.10 AM
4.00 PM
11
Chinnautpalli
8.15 AM
3.50 PM
ROUTE NO. 16: KONDAPALLI to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.SK.BASHA
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
KONDAPALLI
6.45 AM
5.10 PM
2
I.B.M. - C - COLONY
7.05 AM
4.45 PM
3
GOLLAPUDI - AYYAPPA TEMPLE
7.25 AM
4.20 PM
4
GOLLAPUDI 1 CENTRE
7.30 AM
4.15 PM
5
SAI PURAM (GOLLAPUDI)
7.30 AM
4.15 PM
6
GOLLAPUDI PETROL BUNK
7.35 AM
4.15 PM
7
MYLU RAI CENTRE GOLLAPUDI
7.40 AM
4.15 PM
8
GOLLAPUDI HIGH SCHOOL
7.40 AM
4.15 PM
9
GOLLAPUDI NRI COLLEGE
7.40 AM
4.15 PM
10
GOLLAPUDI HIGH SCHOOL
7.40 AM
4.15 PM
11
GOLLAPUDI BYPASS ROAD
7.45 AM
4.10 PM
ROUTE NO. 17: RAMACHANDRA NAGAR to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.SRINIVAS
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
NAGARJUNA NAGAR
7.50 AM
4.00 PM
2
KRISHNA GODAVARI APT
8.10 AM
3.50 PM
ROUTE NO. 18: PADMAJA NAGAR to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.Y.V.SURYANARAYANA
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
PADMAJA NAGAR COLONY
7.40 AM
4.10 PM
2
KCP COLONY
7.45 AM
4.05 PM
3
PRABHU COLONY
7.50 AM
4.00 PM
4
NARAYANAPURAM COLONY
8.05 AM
3.50 PM
5
NIDAMANURU
8.05 AM
3.50 PM
ROUTE NO. 19: NAGARJUNA NAGAR to DPS
Name of the Bus Driver: Mr.A.NAGESWARA RAO
Name of the Care Taker :
Sl.No.
Pickup Point
In time
Out time
1
NAGARJUNA NAGAR
7.50 AM
4.15 PM
2
RAM CHANDRA NAGAR
8.00 AM
4.10 PM